At Kilby Park Tree Farm, we understand that your privacy and the personal information collected must remain secure. We will not release any information you have provided to us to a third party for any reason, other than to fill an order or request made by you.
At Kilby Park Tree Farm we only collect personal information that is necessary for us to conduct our business as a provider of goods. We respect your privacy and all personal information you provide such as name, shipping & billing address, telephone number, and e-mail which will remain strictly confidential.
We do not acquire any more information about customers other than what is required by law or otherwise necessary to provide our high level of customer service. This information is never sold, rented or released to third parties other than for the completion of the transaction.

Advertising and Marketing

Kilby Park Tree Farm may send marketing mail to its customers, if the mail is related to the purpose for which it was collected. If customers agree to sign up to the Kilby Park Tree Farm  newsletter, Kilby Park Tree Farm may send promotional and advertising material and mail to said customers. If the customer no longer wishes to receive this mail from Kilby Park Tree Farm, they should advise the Kilby Park Tree Farm, who would then cease this service. Kilby Park Tree Farm may take up to 30 days to stop sending marketing mail.

Cookies Policy

A cookie is a small data file, placed on the computer of a web user. This occurs the first time a web browser visits a website that operates cookies. Cookies are necessary to ensure security. If you prefer not to receive any cookies, you should modify the preferences in your browser to refuse cookies. Kilby Park Tree Farm does not use cookies to keep personal profiles of visitors to the site.

Secure Storage of Personal Information

Kilby Park Tree Farm makes all efforts and takes all reasonable steps to protect any personal information that you provide, while making sure it is up to date. All personal information is held and stored on secure servers or storage, located in controlled environments.

Access Your Personal Information

At any time, you may request a copy of your personal information that Kilby Park Tree Farm are holding. If you would like to do this, please contact Kilby Park Tree Farm.

Amending Your Personal Information

If you wish to make amendments to your personal information that is held by Kilby Park Tree Farm, and is inaccurate or out of date, please contact Kilby Park Tree Farm.

Further Details Regarding Our Privacy Policy

If you would like further information about how our privacy policy applies, or how we manage your personal information and safeguard your privacy please contact us by email or post:
Email: sales@kilbytreefarm.com.au
Phone: 03 9859 9190
Post: The Privacy Officer, Kilby Park Tree Farm, 8 Minogue Street Kew East, VIC 3102

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

Kilby Park Tree Farm reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time.
From time to time it may be necessary for us to revise our privacy policy. Any changes will be in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles. We may notify you about changes to this privacy policy by posting an updated version on our website www.kilbytreefarm.com.au/
If you require any further information about the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles, you can visit the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website at www.privacy.gov.au