Acmena smithii ‘Sublime’

Acmena smithii ‘Sublime’

The zesty, lime green new growth of Acmena smithii ‘Sublime’ makes it a stand out amongst other Lily Pillies. The contrast of the new growth against the dark green mature leaves gives keeps this fast-growing shrub looking fresh and lively year-round. To add to it’s appeal this variety is low fruiting making it a great option for near paved areas. Growing to 4m high by 2m wide it performs well in full sun to part shade and is a great option for containers too.

Get the best deals on Shrubs Plants. A wholesale plant nursery with everything you need. We are delivering variety, quality and affordable whole plants to customers Australia wide.

Sizes available

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Sublime Lily Pilly

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

4m

Range

Shrub

Genus

Acmena

Species

smithiii ‘Sublime’

Mature Height: 4m
Mature Width: 2m
Common Name: Sublime Lily Pilly
Botanical Name: Acmena smithii 'Sublime'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 30cm, 40cm
Growth Rate: Fast
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: White
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: Yes

Dry Tolerant : Yes
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/Containers : Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas : Yes
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : Spring

Sublime Lily Pilly is the common name of Acmena smithii ‘Sublime’.

1 review for Acmena smithii ‘Sublime’

  1. Just bought these yesterday and happy with the purchase. Was told this works well to line the side path.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *