Agonis flexuosa ‘Lemon and Lime’

Agonis flexuosa ‘Lemon and Lime’

5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

Bright and punchy with a graceful weeping habit, Agonis flexuosa ‘Lemon and Lime’ has a lot to offer. With glowing lime green willowy foliage, these small trees, growing to 5m high x 3m, are loved by wildlife, especially in late spring when they come out in white tea tree like flowers. Capable of withstanding coastal and drier conditions once established, these fast-growing natives are suited to full sun through to part shade.

Buy Agonis flexuosa Lemon and Lime from Kilby Park Tree Farm, a wholesale plant nursery which has everything you need. We are delivering variety, quality and affordable whole plants to customers Australia wide. Find amazing offers on Evegreen Trees and Advanced Trees wholesale orders.

Sizes available
5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Lime Willow Myrtle

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

5m

Range

Tree

Genus

Agonis

Species

Lemon and Lime

Mature Height: 5m
Mature Width: 3m
Common Name: Lime Willow Myrtle
Botanical Name: Agonis flexuosa 'Lemon and Lime'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 30cm, 40cm
Growth Rate: Fast
Suitable for Pots: No
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: White
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: Yes

Dry Tolerant : Yes
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/containers : No
Suitable Coastal Areas : Yes
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : Spring

Agonis flexuosa Lemon and Lime is commonly known as Lime Willow Myrtle.

1 review for Agonis flexuosa ‘Lemon and Lime’

  1. 5 out of 5

    They look amazing in Spring. Tried to find more and luckily we found them here. Bought two more from Kilby.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published.

Captcha *