Aloe ‘Moonglow’ ™

Aloe ‘Moonglow’ ™

5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

An accent plant with more than one trick up it’s sleeve. The foliage of Aloe ‘Moon Glow’™ give unique texture and form in a sunny part of the garden. Capable of withstanding drier conditions once established the highlight of these plants has to be their flower display that comes on in mid-winter. Beautiful flower spike in a soft pale-yellow rise above the foliage creating a bold display.

Get the best deals on Accent Plants  and Evergreen Trees. Awholesale plant nursery with everything you need. We are delivering variety, quality and affordable whole plants to customers Australia wide.

Sizes available
5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Aloe 'Moon Glow'

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

0.3m

Range

Succulent

Genus

Aloe

Species

hybrid

Mature Height: 0.3m
Mature Width: 0.2m
Common Name: Aloe 'Moon Glow'
Botanical Name: Aloe 'Moonglow' ™
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 30cm
Growth Rate: Moderate
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: Yellow and Orange
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Yes
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Semi
Pots/containers : Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas : Yes
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : Summer

1 review for Aloe ‘Moonglow’ ™

  1. 5 out of 5

    Read about this in the newspaper. Partner kept searching for this and then we found this at Kilby. A delight to see in winter.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *