Aloe ‘Sirius’ ™

Aloe ‘Sirius’ ™

5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

This clumping Aloe ‘Sirius’ ™ is sure to bring the wow factor to a sunny spot in the landscape or container. Long burnt orange flower spikes develop in late winter on this evergreen accent plant. Preferring drier conditions once established these plants are a favourite for nectar eating insects and birds.

Get the best deals on Accent Plants and Evergreen Trees. A wholesale plant nursery with everything you need. We are delivering variety, quality and affordable whole plants to customers Australia wide.

Sizes available
5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Aloe 'Moon Glow'

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

0.3m

Range

Succulent

Genus

Aloe

Species

hybrid

Mature Height: 0.3m
Mature Width: 0.2m
Common Name: Aloe 'Sirius'
Botanical Name: Sirius ™ Aloe (Aloe hybrid ‘LEO 3718’)
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 30cm
Growth Rate: Moderate
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: Pale Orange
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Yes
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Semi
Pots/containers : Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas : Yes
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : Summer

1 review for Aloe ‘Sirius’ ™

  1. 5 out of 5

    While it does attract the birds, wow it looks great!

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *