Bambusa textilis Gracillis

Bambusa textilis Gracillis

A standout option for screening or for adding architectural interest to a garden, Bambusa textilis Gracillis performs all year round. A clumping bamboo, Bambusa textilis Gracillis grows to a height of 7m and a width of 1m, making it useful for screening in a narrow space. Being fast growing you will see results quickly. Best in part shade with regular watering.

Sizes available

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Weaver's Bamboo

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

7m

Range

Bamboo

Genus

Bambusa

Species

textilis Gracillis

Mature Height: 7m
Mature Width: 1m
Common Name: Weaver's Bamboo
Botanical Name: Bambusa textilis Gracillis
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 30cm, 40cm
Growth Rate: Fast
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: No
Flower Colour: None
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : No
Sun Tolerant : Semi
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/Containers : Yes
Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : N/A
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bambusa textilis Gracillis”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *