Betula pendula ‘Moss White’

Betula pendula ‘Moss White’

5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

With the brightest white trunk of all the Betula pendula varieties, Betula pendula ‘Moss White’ is an elegant tree that makes a statement whether planted in a group or as a single tree. With the classic triangular leaves that turn from a deep Summer green to buttery yellow in Autumn and growing to a height of 9m by 4m wide, these trees suit a range of applications. Betula pendula ‘Moss White’ requires regular watering for best results.

Buy Betula pendula ‘Moss White’ from Kilby Park Tree Farm, a wholesale plant nursery which has everything you need. We are delivering variety, quality and affordable whole plants to customers Australia wide. Find amazing offers on Advanced Trees and Deciduous Trees wholesale orders.

Sizes available
5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Moss White Birch

Foliage

Deciduous

Mature Size

9m

Range

Tree

Genus

Betula

Species

Moss White

Mature Height: 9m
Mature Width: 4m
Common Name: Moss White Birch
Botanical Name: Betula pendula 'Moss White'
Foliage: Deciduous
Pot Size: 30cm, 40cm, 50cm, 100lt
Growth Rate: Moderate
Suitable for Pots: No
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: Lemon
Deciduous: Yes
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : No
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/containers : No
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : N/A
Evergreen No
Deciduous Yes
Planting Season : Autumn-Spring
Flowering Season : Spring

Betula pendula Moss White is commonly known as Moss White Birch

1 review for Betula pendula ‘Moss White’

  1. 5 out of 5

    My daughter loves this plant so gifted her a few for her wedding anniversary. Their property looks amazing with it.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published.

Captcha *