Buddleja davidii ‘Buzz Sky Blue’

Buddleja davidii ‘Buzz Sky Blue’

5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

A fun pop of colour during the warmer month, Buddleja davidii ‘Buzz Sky Blue’ is a great inclusion in cottage gardens or mixed borders. Panicles of soft, powder blue flowers are a favourite of butterflies and the silvery foliage is useful for adding some contrast to a garden bed. These dwarf varieties grow to approximately 1.5m by 1.5m and being quick growing, they make and impact fast.

Find amazing offers on Deciduous Trees and Shrubs Plants wholesale orders. A wholesale plant nursery with everything you need. We are delivering variety, quality and affordable whole plants to customers Australia wide.

Sizes available
5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Dwarf Butterfly Bush

Foliage

Deciduous

Mature Size

1.5m

Range

Shrub

Genus

Buddleja

Species

‘Buzz Blue'

Mature Height: 1.5m
Mature Width: 1.5m
Common Name: Dwarf Butterfly Bush
Botanical Name: Buddleja davidii 'Buzz Blue'
Foliage: Deciduous
Pot Size: 30cm
Growth Rate: Fast
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: Mauve Blue
Deciduous: Yes
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Yes
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/Containers : No
Suitable Coastal Areas : Yes
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen No
Deciduous Yes
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : Spring-Autum-Autum

Buddleja davidii Buzz Blue is commonly known as Dwarf Butterfly Bush.

1 review for Buddleja davidii ‘Buzz Sky Blue’

  1. 5 out of 5

    Our small courtyard looks great with this new addition. Goes well with the roses and ferns.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published.

Captcha *