Citrus limon ‘Eureka’

Citrus limon ‘Eureka’

Lemon trees are ubiquitous throughout Melbourne gardens and for good reason. This lush, small evergreen tree is as beautiful as they are productive. Citrus limon ‘Eureka’ grows to 4m tall by 3m wide and produces classic large, sour fruits that are nice and juicy. A good container specimen, these trees are hardy to drier conditions once established and can take full sun to part shade. This variety will crop throughout the year.

Sizes available

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Eureka Lemon

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

4m

Range

Citrus

Genus

Citrus

Species

limon

Mature Height: 4m
Mature Width: 3m
Common Name: Eureka Lemon
Botanical Name: Citrus limon 'Eureka'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 30cm, 40cm, 50cm, 100lt
Growth Rate: Moderate
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: White
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Yes
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/Containers : Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas : Yes
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : Summer/ Fruit in Autum

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Citrus limon ‘Eureka’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *