Citrus limon ‘Lisbon’

Citrus limon ‘Lisbon’

A classic lemon, Citrus limon ‘Lisbon’ is a zesty evergreen tree to 8m high by 4m wide. Masses of fragrant white flowers give way to thin skinned, classic sour juicy fruits. One of the most commonly planted lemon trees in Australia, they are suited to full sun to part shade and are dry hardy once established. Citrus limon ‘Lisbon’ produce one main crop in Autumn.

Sizes available

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Lisbon Lemon

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

8m

Range

Citrus

Genus

Citrus

Species

limon

Mature Height: 8m
Mature Width: 4m
Common Name: Lisbon Lemon
Botanical Name: Citrus limon 'Lisbon'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 30cm, 40cm, 50cm, 100lt
Growth Rate: Moderate
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: White
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Yes
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/Containers : Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : Summer/ Fruit in Autum

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Citrus limon ‘Lisbon’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *