Corymbia citriodora ‘Scentuous’

Corymbia citriodora ‘Scentuous’

An upright and slender native evergreen tree, Corymbia citriodora ‘Scentuous’ has highly fragrant leaves as the name suggests. Growing to 7m in height and 3m in width, the pendulous foliage of this tree makes it stand out in the landscape. With small cream flowers and attractive bark to match, this stunning tree is hardy in Sun, part shade and even drier conditions.

Sizes available

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Dwarf Lemon Scented Gum

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

7m

Range

Tree

Genus

Corymbia

Species

Scentuous

Mature Height:7m
Mature Width:3m
Common Name:Dwarf Lemon Scented Gum
Botanical Name:Corymbia citriodora 'Scentuous'
Foliage:Evergreen
Pot Size:30cm
Growth Rate:Fast
Suitable for Pots:No
Suitable for Garden Beds:Yes
Produces Flowers:Yes
Flower Colour:Cream
Deciduous:No
Australian Native:Yes

Dry Tolerant :Yes
Sun Tolerant :Yes
Shade Tolerant :Yes
Pots/containers :No
Suitable Coastal Areas :Yes
Bird Attracting :Yes
EvergreenYes
DeciduousNo
Planting Season :Autumn-Spring
Flowering Season :Summer

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Corymbia citriodora ‘Scentuous’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *