Ficus microcarpa ‘Flash’

Ficus microcarpa ‘Flash’

5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

The quintessential tall screening plant, Ficus microcarpa ‘Flash’ has been adding a clean and lush edge to landscapes for decades. Growing up to 10m tall by 3m wide, the bright green, glossy foliage sits on densely branched stems, making it idea as a screening and hedging plant. Grows in full sun through full shade, for best results Ficus microcarpa ‘Flash’ requires regular moisture.

Get the best deals on Advanced Trees and Evergreen Trees . A wholesale plant nursery with everything you need. We are delivering variety, quality and affordable whole plants to customers Australia wide.

Sizes available
5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Ficus Flash

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

10m

Range

Tree

Genus

Ficus

Species

Flash

Mature Height: 10m
Mature Width: 3m
Common Name: Ficus Flash
Botanical Name: Ficus microcarpa 'Flash'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 30cm, 40cm, 50cm, 100lt
Growth Rate: Fast
Suitable for Pots: No
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : No
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/containers : No
Suitable Coastal Areas : Yes
Bird Attracting : N/A
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : Autumn-Spring
Flowering Season : N/A

Yes, you can place your orders to buy Ficus microcarpa ‘Flash’ in bulk at Kilby Tree Farm.

1 review for Ficus microcarpa ‘Flash’

  1. 5 out of 5

    I recommend this on all jobs. Clients very happy indeed.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published.

Captcha *