Ficus microcarpa ‘Hillii’

Ficus microcarpa ‘Hillii’

5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

A magnificent evergreen that is perfect for a tall screen and hedging, Ficus microcarpa ‘Hillii’ can do no wrong. Growing to 10m high by 3m wide, the branches of Ficus microcarpa ‘Hillii’ have a slight weep to them, giving the tree a softer appearance. Foliage is the classic bright, glossy lime green which brings a freshness to the landscape. Best grown with regular moisture in full sun to part shade.

Buy Ficus microcarpa ‘Hillii’ from Kilby Park Tree Farm, a wholesale plant nursery which has everything you need. We are delivering variety, quality and affordable whole plants to customers Australia wide. Find amazing offers on Evegreen Trees and Advanced Trees wholesale orders.

Sizes available
5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Ficus Hillii

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

10m

Range

Tree

Genus

Ficus

Species

Hillii

Mature Height: 10m
Mature Width: 3m
Common Name: Ficus Hillii
Botanical Name: Ficus microcarpa 'Hillii'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 30cm, 40cm, 50cm, 100lt
Growth Rate: Fast
Suitable for Pots: No
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : No
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/containers : No
Suitable Coastal Areas : Yes
Bird Attracting : N/A
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : Autumn-Spring
Flowering Season : N/A

No, Ficus Hillii is not suitable for pots.

1 review for Ficus microcarpa ‘Hillii’

  1. 5 out of 5

    Kilby had this in stock when we went to visit. Looks amazing when planted among the flowers

Add a review

Your email address will not be published.

Captcha *