Ginkgo Biloba ‘Princeton Sentry’

Ginkgo Biloba ‘Princeton Sentry’

5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

A sentinel in the landscape, Ginkgo biloba ‘Princeton Sentry’ combines floaty foliage with impressive form. Growing to 10m tall by 4m wide, the branches of this magnificent tree grow in an ascending manner, giving them a dense and neat habit. Foliage is fanned shaped and goes from a grassy green in the warmer months to brilliant yellows and gold in Autumn. Ginkgo biloba ‘Princeton Sentry’ is best grown with regular moisture in full sun to part shade.

Sizes available
5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Upright Maidenhair Tree

Foliage

Deciduous

Mature Size

12m

Range

Tree

Genus

Ginko

Species

Princeton Sentry

Mature Height: 12m
Mature Width: 5m
Common Name: Upright Maidenhair Tree
Botanical Name: Ginkgo Biloba 'Princeton Sentry'
Foliage: Deciduous
Pot Size: 30cm
Growth Rate: Slow
Suitable for Pots: No
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Deciduous: Yes
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : No
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/containers : No
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : N/A
Evergreen No
Deciduous Yes
Planting Season : Autumn-Spring
Flowering Season : N/A

1 review for Ginkgo Biloba ‘Princeton Sentry’

  1. 5 out of 5

    Looks great throughout the year, especially Autumn.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published.

Captcha *