Lagerstroemia indica ‘Natchez’

Lagerstroemia indica ‘Natchez’

An elegant tree growing to 7m tall by 6m wide, Lagerstroemia indica ‘Natchez’ has it all. Dark green verdant green foliage provides the perfect backdrop to clusters of clear white flowers in the height of summer. Later in Autumn the foliage changes to a brilliant mix of oranges and reds. The attractive bark of this medium feature tree provides interest even in the middle of Winter. Suited to full sun, part shade, dry and coastal conditions, this is a classic choice for year-round interest.

Sizes available

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

White Crepe Myrtle

Foliage

Deciduous

Mature Size

7m

Range

Tree

Genus

Lagerstroemia

Species

Natchez

Mature Height: 7m
Mature Width: 6m
Common Name: White Crepe Myrtle
Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia indica 'Natchez'
Foliage: Deciduous
Pot Size: 30cm, 40cm, 50cm, 100lt, 200lt
Growth Rate: Moderate
Suitable for Pots: No
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: White
Deciduous: Yes
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Yes
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/containers : No
Suitable Coastal Areas : Yes
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen No
Deciduous Yes
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : Summer

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lagerstroemia indica ‘Natchez’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *