Liriope muscari ‘Evergreen Giant’

Liriope muscari ‘Evergreen Giant’

An evergreen perennial with a lot to offer, Liriope muscari ‘Evergreen Giant’ brings texture to a shaded part of the garden. Growing to 0.6m high by 0.4m wide, the cascades for dark green strappy foliage is perfect for mass and under-planting. In Spring light purple flowers are bourn on stalks above the foliage, making a striking display.

Sizes available

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Giant Turf Lily

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

0.6m

Range

lily

Genus

Liriope

Species

muscari

Mature Height: 0.6m
Mature Width: 0.4m
Common Name: Giant Turf Lily
Botanical Name: Liriope muscari 'Evergreen Giant'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 14cm
Growth Rate: Fast
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: Purple
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Semi
Sun Tolerant : Semi
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/containers : Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : N/A
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : Spring

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Liriope muscari ‘Evergreen Giant’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *