Liriope muscari ‘Monros’e White’

Liriope muscari ‘Monros’e White’

5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

An Elegant choice for mass or underplanting, Liriope muscari ‘Monros’e White’ brings class to the garden. Growing to 0.5m by 0.5m, the evergreen strappy foliage adds texture to borders and pots. In Spring bright white flowers on stalks rise above the dark green foliage for a delicate display.

Get the best deals on Evergreen Trees and Accent Plants. A wholesale plant nursery with everything you need. We are delivering variety, quality and affordable whole plants to customers Australia wide.

Sizes available
5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

White Turf Lily

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

0.5m

Range

lily

Genus

Liriope

Species

muscari

Mature Height: 0.5m
Mature Width: 0.5m
Common Name: White Turf Lily
Botanical Name: Liriope muscari 'Monros’e White'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 14cm
Growth Rate: Fast
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: White
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Semi
Sun Tolerant : Semi
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/containers : Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : N/A
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : Spring

Liriope muscari Monros’e White is commonly known as White Turf Lily.

1 review for Liriope muscari ‘Monros’e White’

  1. 5 out of 5

    Clients thought it was time to renovate the garden and hire me. Very happy with the result with this variety.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *