Liriope muscari ‘Royal Purple’

Liriope muscari ‘Royal Purple’

A richly coloured evergreen perennial, Liriope muscari ‘Royal Purple’ brings class and texture to the landscape. Growing to a dense 0.5m by 0.5m, the strappy dark green foliage of Liriope muscari ‘Royal Purple’ is perfect for drifts in mixed borders or as an underplanting. In Spring purple flowers on stalks sit above the foliage for a dainty display.

Sizes available

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Dwarf Purple Turf Lily

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

25cm

Range

lily

Genus

Liriope

Species

muscari

Mature Height:25cm
Mature Width:25cm
Common Name:Dwarf Purple Turf Lily
Botanical Name:Liriope muscari 'Royal Purple'
Foliage:Evergreen
Pot Size:14cm
Growth Rate:Fast
Suitable for Pots:Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds:Yes
Produces Flowers:Yes
Flower Colour:Purple
Deciduous:No
Australian Native:No

Dry Tolerant :Semi
Sun Tolerant :Semi
Shade Tolerant :Yes
Pots/containers :Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas :No
Bird Attracting :N/A
EvergreenYes
DeciduousNo
Planting Season :All Year
Flowering Season :Spring

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Liriope muscari ‘Royal Purple’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *