Loropetalum chinense ‘China Pink’

Loropetalum chinense ‘China Pink’

This evergreen shrub speaks for itself. Rich burgundy foliage and pink tassel flowers in Spring and Summer make up this striking shrub growing to 1m tall by 1m wide. Loropetalum chinense ‘China Pink’ suits full sun to part shade where it can be grown in pots, mixed borders or as a hedge. Best results with regular moisture.

Sizes available

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Chinese Fringe Flower

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

1m

Range

Shrub

Genus

Loropetalum

Species

China Pink

Mature Height: 1m
Mature Width: 1m
Common Name: Chinese Fringe Flower
Botanical Name: Loropetalum chinense 'China Pink'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 20cm, 30cm, 40cm, 50cm
Growth Rate: Moderate
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: Pink
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Semi
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/Containers : Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : Spring-Summer

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Loropetalum chinense ‘China Pink’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *