Magnolia grandiflora ‘Exmouth’

Magnolia grandiflora ‘Exmouth’

5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

Magnolia grandiflora ‘Exmouth’ is very grand indeed. Growing to a height of 12m with a spread of 6m, this lush evergreen tree is excellent for creating some shade or as a stately feature. The foliage of Magnolia grandiflora ‘Exmouth’ is large, lush and has the classic brown under side. The flowers are similarly oversized and are a pure white. Magnolia grandiflora ‘Exmouth’ can grow in full sun to part shade.

Buy Magnolia grandiflora Exmouth from Kilby Park Tree Farm, a wholesale plant nursery which has everything you need. We are delivering variety, quality and affordable whole plants to customers Australia wide. Find amazing offers on Evergreen Trees and Advanced Trees wholesale orders.

Sizes available
5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Exmouth Magnolia

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

12m

Range

Tree

Genus

Magnolia

Species

Exmouth

Mature Height: 12m
Mature Width: 6m
Common Name: Exmouth Magnolia
Botanical Name: Magnolia grandiflora 'Exmouth'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 30cm, 40cm, 50cm, 100lt, 200lt
Growth Rate: Moderate
Suitable for Pots: No
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: Whire
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Moderate
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/containers : No
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : Autumn-Spring
Flowering Season : Summer

1 review for Magnolia grandiflora ‘Exmouth’

  1. 5 out of 5

    Haven’t plant this in a while so gave it a go when the owners specified they wanted this exact variety. Good that Kilby had this.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *