Magnolia grandiflora ‘Kay Parris’

Magnolia grandiflora ‘Kay Parris’

5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

Magnolia grandiflora ‘Kay Parris’ is a great option for a medium evergreen feature to screening tree. Growing to 7m tall and 3m wide, the large bright green leaves have a distinctly waved edge and a furry brown underside. In Summer, large pure white flowers add to this trees appeal. Magnolia grandiflora ‘Kay Parris’ will grow in full sun through part shade.

Buy Magnolia grandiflora Kay Parris from Kilby Park Tree Farm, a wholesale plant nursery which has everything you need. We are delivering variety, quality and affordable whole plants to customers Australia wide. Find amazing offers on Advanced Trees and Deciduous Trees wholesale orders.

Sizes available
5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Kay Parris Magnolia

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

7m

Range

Tree

Genus

Magnolia

Species

Kay Parris

Mature Height: 7m
Mature Width: 3m
Common Name: Kay Parris Magnolia
Botanical Name: Magnolia grandiflora 'Kay Parris'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 30cm, 40cm, 50cm, 100lt
Growth Rate: Moderate
Suitable for Pots: No
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: White
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Moderate
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/containers : No
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : Autumn-Spring
Flowering Season : Summer

No, Magnolia grandiflora ‘Kay Parris’ is not suitable for pots.

1 review for Magnolia grandiflora ‘Kay Parris’

  1. 5 out of 5

    Kilby have healthy growth of this variety. Doing well this time of year.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *