Magnolia grandiflora ‘St. Marys’

Magnolia grandiflora ‘St. Marys’

5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

If you are looking for an evergreen trees that has the stature to make a bold and lush feature in the landscape, then you can’t go past Magnolia grandiflora ‘St. Marys’. The large, lush foliage with furry brown underside is the perfect backdrop for the pearly white, fragrant flowers that bloom in Summer. Growing to 7m tall by 5m wide.

Sizes available
5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

St Mary Magnolia

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

7m

Range

Tree

Genus

Magnolia

Species

St. Marys

Mature Height: 7m
Mature Width: 5m
Common Name: St Mary Magnolia
Botanical Name: Magnolia grandiflora 'St. Marys'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 40cm, 50cm,100lt
Growth Rate: Moderate
Suitable for Pots: No
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: White
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : No
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/containers : No
Suitable Coastal Areas : Yes
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : Autumn-Spring
Flowering Season : Summer

1 review for Magnolia grandiflora ‘St. Marys’

  1. 5 out of 5

    Toorak mansion owner requested this a few days ago. I highly recommend at this time of year.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *