Magnolia grandiflora ‘Teddy Bear’

Magnolia grandiflora ‘Teddy Bear’

5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

A small evergreen trees that is as cheerful as its name, Magnolia grandiflora ‘Teddy Bear’ is a great landscape addition. Growing to 4m tall by 3m wide, this densely foliaged tree has leaves that are rounded a lush, glossy green and fuzzy golden brown on the underside. In summer large fragrant white flowers dot the tree. Magnolia grandiflora ‘Teddy Bear’ grows in full sun to part shade.

Sizes available
5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Teddy Bear Magnolia

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

4m

Range

Tree

Genus

Magnolia

Species

Teddy Bear

Mature Height: 4m
Mature Width: 3m
Common Name: Teddy Bear Magnolia
Botanical Name: Magnolia grandiflora 'Teddy Bear'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 40cm, 100lt, 200lt
Growth Rate: Moderate
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: White
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : No
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/containers : Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : Autumn-Spring
Flowering Season : Summer

1 review for Magnolia grandiflora ‘Teddy Bear’

  1. 5 out of 5

    This variety continues to surprise me. Clients seem to love it when I show it to them.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *