Michelia ‘Cream Fairy’

Michelia ‘Cream Fairy’

5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

For a flowering screen that will impress, look no further than Michelia ‘Cream Fairy’. Growing to 4m by 3m, this wonderful evergreen puts on a spectacular show of attractive, perfumed cream flowers in Spring. The flowers are set against dark, lush glossy foliage of this upright small tree. Michelia ‘Cream Fairy’ grows in full sun to part shade and can be used as a container specimen.

Sizes available
5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Cream Fairy Michelia

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

4m

Range

Tree

Genus

Michelia

Species

Cream Fairy

Mature Height: 4m
Mature Width: 3m
Common Name: Cream Fairy Michelia
Botanical Name: Michelia 'Cream Fairy'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 40cm
Growth Rate: Moderate
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: Cream
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : No
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/containers : Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : N/A
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : Autumn-Spring
Flowering Season : Spring

1 review for Michelia ‘Cream Fairy’

  1. 5 out of 5

    Great screen variety and definitely preferred by my clients.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *