Michelia ‘Fairy White’

Michelia ‘Fairy White’

5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

Whether grown as a feature tree or a flowering screen, Michelia ‘Fairy White’ will proved a much loved member of the landscape. Growing to 4m by 3m, this evergreen small tree is covered in heavily perfume white flowers in Spring. The foliage of Michelia ‘Fairy White’ are a dark, glossy green, providing excellent coverage. This upright small tree grows in full sun to part shade.

Sizes available
5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Fairy White Magnolia

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

4m

Range

Tree

Genus

Michelia

Species

Fairy White

Mature Height: 4m
Mature Width: 3m
Common Name: Fairy White Magnolia
Botanical Name: Michelia 'Fairy White'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 40cm
Growth Rate: Moderate
Suitable for Pots: No
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: White
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Semi
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/containers : No
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : Autumn-Spring
Flowering Season : Spring

1 review for Michelia ‘Fairy White’

  1. 5 out of 5

    Although not my preferred variety, definitely up there on the go to list.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *