Nandina domestica ‘Lemon & Lime’

Nandina domestica ‘Lemon & Lime’

A zesty shrub with lots of texture, Nandina domestica ‘Lemon & Lime’ will add a bright pop to the landscape. An evergreen shrub growing to 0.8m round, their bamboo like foliage flushes lime-yellow. As foliage matures it darkens to a deeper green creating a dynamic contrast and texture through out the year. A great container specimen or used for mass planting, Nandina domestica ‘Lemon & Lime’ will grow in full sun to part shade and will be at home in coastal regions.

Sizes available

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Lemon & Lime Nandina

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

0.8m

Range

Shrub

Genus

Nandina

Species

Lemon & Lime

Mature Height: 0.8m
Mature Width: 0.8m
Common Name: Lemon & Lime Nandina
Botanical Name: Nandina domestica 'Lemon & Lime'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 30cm
Growth Rate: Moderate
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Moderate
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/Containers : Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas : Yes
Bird Attracting : N/A
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : N/A

1 review for Nandina domestica ‘Lemon & Lime’

  1. Kilby know their varieties and I am glad they have this. Made it easy for me last week to source this.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *