Olive europaea ‘Correggiola’

Olive europaea ‘Correggiola’

A Mediterranean classic, Olive europaea ‘Correggiola’ is productive and beautiful. Growing to 6m tall by 6m wide, this evergreen tree produces wonderful fruits and has a lot or ornamental value. The silvery foliage brings lightness and contrast to the landscape and with age the trunk takes on a fabulous gnarled appearance. This Italian olive will grow best in full sun and can withstand coastal and dry conditions once established.

Sizes available

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Correggiola Olive

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

6m

Range

Tree

Genus

Olea

Species

Correggiola

Mature Height: 6m
Mature Width: 6m
Common Name: Correggiola Olive
Botanical Name: Olive europaea 'Correggiola'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 30cm, 50cm, 100lt
Growth Rate: Fast
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: Cream
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Yes
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : No
Pots/containers : Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas : Yes
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : Autumn-Spring
Flowering Season : Spring

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Olive europaea ‘Correggiola’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *