Parthenocissus tricuspidata

Parthenocissus tricuspidata

5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

This iconic climber does more than just cover up unsightly walls. Parthenocissus tricuspidata can cover an area of up to 20m and being quick growing, it makes an impact fast. The pointed leaves of this deciduous climber are a glossy verdant green during the warmer months and in Autumn charge to brilliant scarlets and burgundy. A great choice for growing over a pergola in full sun to part shade, including in coastal regions. Parthenocissus tricuspidata is a flowering plant in the grape family

Buy Parthenocissus Tricuspidata from Kilby Park Tree Farm, a wholesale plant nursery which has everything you need. We are delivering variety, quality and affordable whole plants to customers Australia wide. Find amazing offers on Deciduous Trees and Climber Plants wholesale orders.

Sizes available
5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Boston Ivy

Foliage

Deciduous

Mature Size

20m

Range

Climber

Genus

Parthenocissus

Species

tricuspidata

Mature height 20m
Mature Width: 20m
Common Name: Boston Ivy
Botanical Name: Parthenocissus tricuspidata
Foliage: Deciduous
Pot Size: 30cm
Growth Rate: Fast
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Deciduous: Yes
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Semi
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/Containers : Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas : Yes
Bird Attracting : N/A
Evergreen No
Deciduous Yes
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : N/A

Parthenocissus tricuspidata is commonly known as Boston Ivy.

1 review for Parthenocissus tricuspidata

  1. 5 out of 5

    Planted 30 of these around the football field up North. The community love the look.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published.

Captcha *