Prunus x ‘Pisnshzam’ Pink Snow Showers

Prunus x ‘Pisnshzam’ Pink Snow Showers

5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

Showers of delicate pink blossoms erupt from Prunus x ‘Pisnshzam’ Pink Snow Showers in Spring, truly a sight to behold. Growing on a 1.8m standard, this dainty trees weeps growing to 2.5m tall by 4m wide. In Spring the swaying branches are covered in clusters of single pale pink flowers, the perfect show for a feature in a small garden. Over the warmer month branches are covered in verdant green leaves which in Autumn change to bronze touched yellows. Will grow in full sun to part shade.

Sizes available
5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Pink Weeping Cherry

Foliage

Deciduous

Mature Size

2.5m

Range

Tree

Genus

Prunus

Species

Pink Snow Showers

Mature Height: 2.5m
Mature Width: 2.5m
Common Name: Pink Weeping Cherry
Botanical Name: Prunus x 'Pisnshzam' Pink Snow Showers
Foliage: Deciduous
Pot Size: 50cm
Growth Rate: Moderate
Suitable for Pots: No
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: Pale Pink
Deciduous: Yes
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Yes
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Moderate
Pots/containers : No
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen No
Deciduous Yes
Planting Season : Autumn-Spring
Flowering Season : Spring

1 review for Prunus x ‘Pisnshzam’ Pink Snow Showers

  1. 5 out of 5

    Looks great during Autumn change and clients were pleasantly surprised by the yellow tones.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *