Prunus ‘Snofozam’ – Snow Fountains

Prunus ‘Snofozam’ – Snow Fountains

5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

A great white fountain of fine, dainty bloom is Prunus pendula ‘Snofozam’ in the midst of Spring. Growing on a 1.8m standard, this dainty tree weeps gently to 2.5m tall by 2.5m wide. In Spring the swaying branches are covered in clusters of pure white, single flowers that give way to verdant green foliage for the summer months. In Autumn leaves turn yellow touched with bronze. The compact nature of Prunus pendula ‘Snofozam’ paired with it’s seasonal display makes it and ideal candidate for small gardens.

Buy Prunus pendula ‘Snofozam’ from Kilby Park Tree Farm, a wholesale plant nursery which has everything you need. We are delivering variety, quality and affordable whole plants to customers Australia wide. Find amazing offers on Deciduous Trees and Advanced Trees wholesale orders.

Sizes available
5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

White Weeping Cherry

Foliage

Deciduous

Mature Size

2.5m

Range

Tree

Genus

Prunus

Species

'Snofozam' - Snow Fountains

Mature Height: 2.5m
Mature Width: 2.5m
Common Name: White Weeping Cherry
Botanical Name: Prunus pendula 'Snofozam'
Foliage: Deciduous
Pot Size: 50cm
Growth Rate: Moderate
Suitable for Pots: No
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: White
Deciduous: Yes
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : No
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Moderate
Pots/containers : No
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen No
Deciduous Yes
Planting Season : Autumn-Spring
Flowering Season : Spring

1 review for Prunus ‘Snofozam’ – Snow Fountains

  1. 5 out of 5

    My cleint only wanted this tree to stand in the centre of their front yard. Great period styled home so complemented well.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published.

Captcha *