Raphiolepis ‘Oriental Pearl’

Raphiolepis ‘Oriental Pearl’

5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

A hard-working evergreen shrub, Raphiolepis ‘Oriental Pearl’ is a jewel in the landscape. Growing to a compact 1m by 1m, new growth sprouts a soft pale green, maturing to a dark, glossy green. The rounded foliage is dense and is perfect for its boulderous form. In Spring Raphiolepis ‘Oriental Pearl’ is decorated with single white blossoms. Suited to full sun to part shade and will withstand coastal and drier conditions.

Get the best deals on Advanced Trees and Evergreen Trees . A wholesale plant nursery with everything you need. We are delivering variety, quality and affordable whole plants to customers Australia wide.

Sizes available
5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Indian Hawthorn

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

1m

Range

Shrub

Genus

Raphiolepis

Species

Oriental Pearl

Mature Height: 1m
Mature Width: 1m
Common Name: Indian Hawthorn
Botanical Name: Raphiolepis 'Oriental Pearl'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 20cm
Growth Rate: Moderate
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: White
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Yes
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/Containers : Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas : Yes
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : Autum-Spring

1 review for Raphiolepis ‘Oriental Pearl’

  1. 5 out of 5

    Had a client who wanted me to plant this on either side of his front entrance path. Ordered 10 from Kilby.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *