Trachelospermum asiaticum

Trachelospermum asiaticum

5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

A wonderful ground cover is the perfect finishing touch to the landscape. Low growing to 0.5m tall by 2m wide, Trachelospermum asiaticum creates a dense mat of evergreen foliage. The glossy, dark green leaves provide the perfect contrast the star shaped heavily perfumed flowers in Summer. A great choice for underplanting or for pots, the fast growing Trachelospermum asiaticum has a lot to offer.

Buy Trachelospermum Asiaticum from Kilby Park Tree Farm, a wholesale plant nursery which has everything you need. We are delivering variety, quality and affordable whole plants to customers Australia wide. Find amazing offers on Evegreen Trees and Ground Cover Plants wholesale orders.

Sizes available
5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Japanese Star Jasmine

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

0.5m

Range

Groundcover

Genus

Trachelospermum

Species

asiaticum

Mature Height: 0.5m
Mature Width: 2m
Common Name: Japanese Star Jasmine
Botanical Name: Trachelospermum asiaticum
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 14 cm
Growth Rate: Fast
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: No
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: White
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Moderate
Sun Tolerant : Moderate
Shade Tolerant : Semi
Pots/Containers : Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : Summer

Trachelospermum asiaticum is commonly known as Japanese Star Jasmine.

Yes, you can place order for Trachelospermum Asiaticum outside Melbourne. We are deliver Australia Wide.

1 review for Trachelospermum asiaticum

  1. 5 out of 5

    Recently surrounded the border of synthetic turf to add natural tones with this green variety.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *