Tristaniopsis laurina Luscious

Tristaniopsis laurina Luscious

5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

The fabulous evergreen foliage sets this feature or shade tree apart. Tristaniopsis laurina ‘Luscious’ grows to 12m tall by 5m, with broad, rich green foliage the first flushes with coppery tones. Small, dainty yellow flowers decorate this native tree in Summer. The trunk of Tristaniopsis laurina ‘Luscious’ turns creamy grey with age adding to its appeal. The upright nature of Tristaniopsis laurina ‘Luscious’ makes it useful for evergreen screening and can withstand growing in coastal regions. Tristaniopsis Luscious Tree has gorgeous shiny foliage. Tristaniopsis laurina Luscious is the new, more dense form of Tristaniopsis laurina.

Get amazing deals on Advanced Trees and Evergreen Trees wholesale orders. A wholesale plant nursery with everything you need. We are delivering variety, quality and affordable whole plants to customers Australia wide.

Sizes available
5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Kanooka / Water Gum

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

12m

Range

Tree

Genus

Tristaniopsis

Species

Luscious

Mature Height: 12m
Mature Width: 5m
Common Name: Kanooka / Water Gum
Botanical Name: Tristaniopsis laurina 'Luscious'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 30cm, 40cm, 100lt
Growth Rate: Semi
Suitable for Pots: No
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: Yellow
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: Yes

Dry Tolerant : No
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Semi
Pots/containers : No
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : Autumn-Spring
Flowering Season : Summer

Tristaniopsis laurina Luscious is commonly known by the name Kanooka or Water Gum.

1 review for Tristaniopsis laurina Luscious

  1. 5 out of 5

    I simply love the yellow flowers in summer and show my clients photos when I make the recommendation. They can’t resist saying yes to this type.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published.

Captcha *