Ulmus parvifolia ‘Burnley Select’

Ulmus parvifolia ‘Burnley Select’

5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

A more compact variety than the species, Ulmus parvifolia ‘Burnley Select’ is full of grace and texture. Growign to 9m tall by 7m wide, this large feature tree creates beautiful dappled light with its fine, dark green foliage during the warmer months. The bark of this fast-growing tree is one of its greatest assets, flaking to reveal multiple colours. Ulmus parvifolia ‘Burnley Select’ will grow in full sun to part shade.

Get the best deals on Accent Plants and Evergreen Trees. A wholesale plant nursery with everything you need. We are delivering variety, quality and affordable whole plants to customers Australia wide.

Sizes available
5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Burnely Select Chinese Elm

Foliage

Deciduous

Mature Size

9m

Range

Tree

Genus

Ulmus

Species

Burnley Select

Mature Height: 9m
Mature Width: 7m
Common Name: Burnely Select Chinese Elm
Botanical Name: Ulmus parvifolia 'Burnley Select'
Foliage: Deciduous
Pot Size: 40cm, 50cm, 100lt
Growth Rate: Fast
Suitable for Pots: No
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Deciduous: Yes
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : No
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Semi
Pots/containers : No
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : N/A
Evergreen No
Deciduous Yes
Planting Season : Autumn-Spring
Flowering Season : N/A

1 review for Ulmus parvifolia ‘Burnley Select’

  1. 5 out of 5

    I was surprised that Kibly had this. Couldn’t find anywhere else.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *