Viburnum odoratissimum ‘Emerald Lustre’

Viburnum odoratissimum ‘Emerald Lustre’

Large, lush foliage with an unmistakable gleam, Viburnum odoratissimum ‘Emerald Lustre’ shines in the landscape. Growing to a neat 2m by 2m, this densely growing evergreen shrub is a standout choice for hedging and screening. Large, broad leaves are bright green with a glossy surface and are great for introducing a chunkier texture. Small white flowers in clusters are scattered across the shrub in Spring and are sweetly scented. Viburnum odoratissimum ‘Emerald Lustre’ will grow in full sun to part shade and is a good candidate for pot culture.

Sizes available

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Emerald Lustre Viburnum

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

2m

Range

Shrub

Genus

Viburnum

Species

Emerald Lustre

Mature Height: 2m
Mature Width: 2m
Common Name: Emerald Lustre Viburnum
Botanical Name: Viburnum odoratissimum 'Emerald Lustre'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 30cm, 40cm, 50cm
Growth Rate: Semi
Suitable for Pots: No
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: White
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : No
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/Containers : Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : Spring

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Viburnum odoratissimum ‘Emerald Lustre’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *