Viburnum tinus ‘Anvi’

Viburnum tinus ‘Anvi’

For an element of dense, dark green with Spring highlights, you can’t go past Viburnum tinus ‘Anvi’. Growing to a neat 3m by 3m, this outstanding evergreen shrub works well for hedging and screening. Rich green leaves have a matte appearance and provide the perfect backdrop for a mass display of clusters of small pink and white flowers in Spring. Viburnum tinus ‘Anvi’ grows in full sun to part shade and is suited for use as a container specimen.

Sizes available

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Viburnum Anvi

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

3m

Range

Shrub

Genus

Viburnum

Species

Anvi

Mature Height: 3m
Mature Width: 3m
Common Name: Viburnum Anvi
Botanical Name: Viburnum tinus 'Anvi'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 30cm
Growth Rate: Semi
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: Pink/White
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : No
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/Containers : Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : Winter

1 review for Viburnum tinus ‘Anvi’

  1. Had an order for this variety from a council wanting us to update the local park. I think they work well.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *