Zelcova serrata ‘Green Vase’

Zelcova serrata ‘Green Vase’

5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

An elegant tree with commanding stature, Zelcova serrata ‘Green Vase’ is a superb choice for a shade tree with presence. Growing to 14m tall by 10m, the dense, fine foliage is verdant green during the warmer months turning copper and gold in Autumn. This fast-growing tree will quickly establish itself as a favourite in the landscape.

Buy Zelcova serrata ‘Green Vase’ from Kilby Park Tree Farm, a wholesale plant nursery which has everything you need. We are delivering variety, quality and affordable whole plants to customers Australia wide. Find amazing offers on Deciduous Trees and Advanced Trees wholesale orders.

Sizes available
5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
Read Review (1)

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Japanese Elm

Foliage

Deciduous

Mature Size

14m

Range

Tree

Genus

Zelcova

Species

Green Vase

Mature Height: 14m
Mature Width: 10m
Common Name: Japanese Elm
Botanical Name: Zelcova serrata 'Green Vase'
Foliage: Deciduous
Pot Size: 40cm, 50cm, 100lt
Growth Rate: Fast
Suitable for Pots: No
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: No
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Deciduous: Yes
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : No
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Semi
Pots/containers : No
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen No
Deciduous Yes
Planting Season : Autumn-Spring
Flowering Season : N/A

Zelcova serrata ‘Green Vase’ is commonly known as Japanese Elm.

1 review for Zelcova serrata ‘Green Vase’

  1. 5 out of 5

    Definitely a quick grower. Remember to trim often.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *