Nandina domestica ‘Nana’

Nandina domestica ‘Nana’

This compact shrub brings colour to the landscape all throughout the year. Growing to 0.6m round, Nandina domestica ‘Nana’ is an evergreen shrub that produces autumn tones in every season. Foliage is a rich mix or reds, oranges and green, and is particularly striking in Winter. Great as a mass planting or as a feature in a pot, Nandina domestica ‘Nana’ will grow in full sun to part shade and is suited to coastal conditions.

Sizes available

NOTE: Stock displayed on the website does not necessarily represent what is available due to seasonality and stock turn over.

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Dwarf Nandina

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

0.6m

Range

Shrub

Genus

Nandina

Species

Nana

Mature Height: 0.6m
Mature Width: 0.6m
Common Name: Dwarf Nandina
Botanical Name: Nandina domestica 'Nana'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 20cm
Growth Rate: Slow
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Yes
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/Containers : Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas : Yes
Bird Attracting : N/A
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : N/A

1 review for Nandina domestica ‘Nana’

  1. Sits great around the evergreen varities to provide amazing contrasting colour.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *